Privacy Policy

At Times of Smithtown, accessible from https://www.timesofsmithtown.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Times of Smithtown and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Times of Smithtown. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Times of Smithtown follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Times of Smithtown uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Times of Smithtown.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Times of Smithtown, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Times of Smithtown has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Times of Smithtown’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Times of Smithtown does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Do we make updates to this privacy policy?

Yes, we will update this privacy policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Revised” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy notice frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information.

How can you contact us about this privacy policy?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at [email protected] or by post to:

Times of Smithtown
135 Engineers Rd,
Hauppauge, Smithtown, NY 11788
United States

 

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

timesofsmithtown.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The Trade Desk
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Wizaly
Goldbach Group AG
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Viznet
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Arrivalist Co.
Pulse Innovations Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
Teads France SAS
Oracle Advertising
Prebid.org
Dataseat Ltd
MGID Inc.
Pexi B.V.
SpearAd GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
MNTN
Kargo Global Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
PIA Advertising GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
ETARGET SE
INIS sp. zo.o.
Gamesight Inc
Eskimi
ADman Interactive SLU
Telecoming S.A.
Piano Software Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Exactag GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
AdQuiver Media SL
giosg.com Oy
twiago GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
YouGov
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Jampp LTD
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
AdDefend GmbH
Adhese
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adtriba GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Blingby LLC
iPROM
Playad Media Group AB
FRVR Limited
Dynata LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
Audience Network
Media16 ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Novatiq limited
Meson Mediation LLC
Avantis Video Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
EASYmedia GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Emodo, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
adality GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Norstat AS
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Welect GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
audio content & control GmbH
Gamned
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Protected Media LTD
AirGrid LTD
StackAdapt
Reignn Platform Ltd
Kairos Fire
Quality Media Network GmbH
Audiencerate LTD
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Gemius SA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Opti Digital SAS
Bidmatic Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AUDIOMOB LTD
RevJet
Somplo Ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
Kayzen
Blue Billywig Group BV
ad6media
C WIRE AG
Semasio GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Dentsu London Limited
vitrado GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
AiCreo S.r.l.
NEORY GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Seven Technologies S.L.
xpln.ai SAS
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adpone SL
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Adloox SA
SINGLESPOT SAS
HyperTV Inc.
ADSOCY
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dentsu A/S
Golden Bees
VECTAURY
B2B Media Group GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Beaconspark Ltd
Clinch Labs LTD
Snigel Web Services Limited
Confiant Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Webgains GmbH
Impact+
GeoProve Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
Ask Locala
Digital East GmbH
Pubfinity LLC
Powerspace
zeotap GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Timehop, Inc.
emetriq GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AntVoice
AuDigent
A Million Ads
Arkeero
DNA-I.COM
Playwire LLC
TF1 PUBLICITE
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Weborama
Smile Wanted Group
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Celtra, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Fandom, Inc.
Imonomy
Onfocus (Adagio)
Kubient Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
video intelligence AG
Publicis Media GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Automattic Ads
Skaze
Blue Media Services LTDA
42 Ads GmbH
Clipr
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
ADYOULIKE SA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Arcspire Limited
Experian Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Appush Technologies
dataXtrade GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Hivestack Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
adrule mobile GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
NEURAL.ONE
PulsePoint, Inc.
adhood.com
Localsensor B.V.
Between Exchange
Sayollo Media LTD
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
LiveRamp
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
The Kantar Group Limited
Adlane LTD
Azerion Holding B.V.
Videobyte Inc
Hashtag Labs Inc.
DynAdmic
MPX GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Skoiy
Adludio Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Platform161 B.V.
Jaduda GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Radio Net Media Limited
PRECISO SRL
Mindlytix SAS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Sublime
Market Resource Partners LLC
Magnite, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
adnanny.com SLU
GeistM Technologies LTD
Content Ignite
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
GeoEdge
cynapsis interactive GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
digitalAudience B.V.
AdTheorent, Inc
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
BSmartData GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ArtChaos s.r.o.
TripleLift, Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
EMX Digital LLC
Aarki, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Comcast International France SAS
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Fido S.r.l
Smart Adserver
Dailymotion SA
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Notify
Triapodi Ltd.
Octave IP Limited
Next Media SRL
BidMachine Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
MISSENA
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Query Click Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Justpremium BV
Nativo, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
adQuery
Google Advertising Products
Blockthrough, Inc.
AudienceRun corp
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Adventure Media
Ein Rad AB
Venatus Media Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Brid Video DOO
YOC AG
ACTV8, Inc.
admetrics GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Smaato, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
CleverPush GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
eBay Inc
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
OneTag Limited
Keymantics
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
: Tappx
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Realeyes OU
Aniview LTD
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Opinary GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
1plusX AG
Permodo GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Kwanko
AAX LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Truvid Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Always-Computing SAS
XChange by SFBX®
United Internet Media GmbH
LiveIntent Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
TMT Digital Inc
Teroa S.A.
Converge-Digital
REMAILME
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
Passendo Aps
digidip GmbH
Claritas LLC
Objective Partners BV
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Yieldlove GmbH
Converto AG
HUMAN
Strossle International AB
Covatic Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
zillian sa
NextRoll, Inc.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
RTB House S.A.
Click Tech Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
INNITY
Project Agora Ltd
Bababam
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Synkd Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
ADUX
Appier PTE Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Konodrac S.L.
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Sharethrough, Inc
Samba TV, Inc.
Commanders Act
NEXD
Kairion GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Bring! Labs AG
BCOVERY SAS
Demandbase, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Innovid LLC
ShareThis, Inc
PIXIMEDIA
Brand Advance Ltd
CAKE Software, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Evorra Ltd
Sizmek by Amazon
Betgenius Ltd
Rockerbox, Inc
Audienzz AG
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Impactify SARL
Delta Projects AB
travel audience GmbH
Ensighten
AcuityAds Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
agof studies
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ViewPay
Adnami Aps
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
McCann Discipline LTD
SoundCast
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Cluep LLC
Viafoura Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
diva-e products
CIBLECLIC
Arpeely Ltd.
Inskin Media LTD
Adxperience SAS
MEDIAMETRIE
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Infolinks Media, LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Zeta Global
OnAudience Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Salestring ApS
WebAds B.V
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
UberMedia, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
VUUKLE DMCC
ID5 Technology Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Papirfly AS
Agate Systems Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
TOPBOX Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
Dianomi PLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Sirdata
Pure Local Media GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Solution coupons
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Madington
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GADSME
Dable Inc.
Lupon Media
Apester Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Pelmorex Corp.
Unblockia SL
MiQ Digital Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Publica LLC
Bannerflow AB
Neodata Group srl
BEINTOO SPA
Verasity Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
Resono B.V.
Maximus Live LLC
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
uppr GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adsolutions BV
Cint AB
Nielsen International SA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GfK SE
Disqus
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bombora Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Sportradar AG
Improve Digital
Livewrapped AB
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
BidTheatre AB
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adikteev
Blue
Gamoshi Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Browsi
FeedAd GmbH
Comscore B.V.
LoopMe Limited
plista GmbH
Threedium
glomex GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Pinpoll GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Teavaro
Kertil Iberia SL
WebMedia
Emerse Sverige AB
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
A.Mob
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Media Square
Sonic Odeeo ltd
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Adform A/S
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
AddApptr GmbH
Samsung Ads
Convo Ink
Knorex
Nativery Srl
Publisher First, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Ogury Ltd.
mainADV Srl
Hearts and Science München GmbH
AdView
adsquare GmbH
Amazon Advertising
Moloco, Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
ID Ward Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Near Intelligence
Zemanta Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Next Millennium Media INC
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Upwave Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Xandr, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Vibrant Media Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Tangoo S.R.L.
152 Media LLC
Axiom Media Connect
iProspect GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
Advisible AB
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Fyber
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
BILENDI SA
Turk Telekom
Fiducia DLT Limited
Baidu USA
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Brandcom.inc AS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
crossvertise GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
SheMedia, LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
belboon GmbH
Netpoint Media GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Jellyfish France
NAG SA
wetter.com GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Roku Advertising Services
Ermes
Epsilon
Permutive Limited
JS Web Production
SPORTORITY UK LTD
BRICKS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Underdog Media LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
The Procter & Gamble Company
Mars Media Group
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
SPEAKOL DMCC
Bigabid Media ltd
Kochava Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Smart Traffik
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
adWMG
Njuice AB
PubMatic, Inc
adbility media GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Revcontent, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
Nubo LTD
BidBerry SRL
TX Group AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MyTraffic
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Criteo SA
Open Web Technologies Ltd
SpringServe, LLC
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
33Across
Sift Media, Inc
Bidstack Limited
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Airnow Media Ltd
Amobee Inc.
ADventori SAS
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobsuccess
OneFootball GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
remerge GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Doceree UK Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Showheroes SE
ShowHeroes SRL
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Epom Ltd.
AdInMo LTD
Global Media Group Services Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Amnet GmbH
Adnuntius AS
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
PROXISTORE
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Playhill Limited
Better Ads GmbH
Happydemics
Skimbit Ltd
Kameleoon SAS
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
dpa-infocom GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
KUPONA GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
LifeStreet Corporation
Cookie Market LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Microsoft Advertising
Vidcrunch LLC
Attributy
ARMIS SAS
Natexo Spain
Frameplay Corporation
Ziff Davis LLC
Adkernel LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Online Solution
Cuebiq
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Realytics
IPONWEB GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Spoods GmbH
ARKHEUS
The Ozone Project Limited
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Alphalyr SAS
Cavai AS & UK
SpotX, Inc
AdsWizz Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Hyper LLC
SunMedia
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
TabMo SAS
advanced store GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
MediaMath, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Hubvisor
Readpeak Oy
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Adssets AB
Sojern, Inc.
Habu
Bucksense Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
OnProspects Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Nexx360
Index Exchange, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Seenthis AB
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adtelligent Inc.
Boldwin LTD
optimise-it GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Brave People Ltd.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
OpenX
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Triple13 Ltd
Exit Bee Limited
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
GP One GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
Lotame Solutions, inc
BeOp
Bannernow, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Smart Analytics SL
Quantcast
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
SelectMedia International LTD
Flexoffers.com, LLC
AWIN AG
EXADS
Playrcart Limited
Adomik
TV Scientific Inc
HUAWEI Ads
Unruly Group LLC
BusinessClick
Acxiom
Stream Eye OOD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ADMAX
RevX
AdColony, Inc.
Placense Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
ADWAYS SAS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/timesofsmithtown.com/annualRequestSummary regarding timesofsmithtown.com

Smithttown Weather

September 26, 2022, 8:22 am
 

SW
Sunny
56°F
2 mph
real feel: 59°F
humidity: 94%
wind speed: 2 mph SW
sunrise: 6:44 am
sunset: 6:43 pm
Forecast September 26, 2022
day
 

SW
Intermittent clouds
74°F
wind speed: 11 mph SW
night
 

SW
Mostly clear
57°F
wind speed: 7 mph SW
 

About Author